Member

Monthly Revenue Report

HannStar Board Global Monthly Revenue Report

 
MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January3,264,777-21.89
February3,219,240-12.89
March3,845,755-11.27
April3,580,3095.34
May3,737,681-7.42
June3,475,810-16.30
July3,968,161-5.06
August3,960,273-4.32
September3,839,037-13.60
October3,610,562-12.67
November3,407,928-10.27
December
Annual total39,909,533-10.30
The 2023 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
 
MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January4,179,925-2.51
February3,695,4030.78
March4,334,456-1.23
April3,398,694-23.03
May4,037,111-10.69
June4,152,919-6.52
July4,179,502-13.31
August4,139,143-34.07
September4,443,544-29.08
October4,134,204-9.45
November3,797,869-20.23
December3,195,166-30.34
Annual total47,687,936-16.34
The 2022 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
 
MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January4,287,55742.21
February3,666,80473.92
March4,388,43524.25
April4,415,88314.37
May4,520,16317.14
June4,442,35211.50
July4,821,05022.00
August6,278,36448.37
September6,265,44641.60
October4,565,82710.14
November4,760,9289.46
December4,586,8788.13
Annual total56,999,68724.71
The 2021 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
 
MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January3,014,984-13.69
February2,108,294-21.3
March3,532,0176.47
April3,861,18011.11
May3,858,8396.13
June3,984,1638.08
July3,951,6300.59
August4,231,5138.83
September4,424,77810.43
October4,145,32510.51
November4,349,58817.56
December4,241,95918.47
Annual total45,704,2705.94
The 2020 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
 

MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January3,493,362-2.36
February2,679,0043.81
March3,317,529-0.21
April3,475,011-5.79
May3,635,975-2.16
June3,686,387-1.69
July3,928,409-1.57
August3,888,009-9.04
September4,006,914-0.74
October3,751,155-4.68
November3,699,9380.58
December3,580,58211.37
Annual total43,142,275-1.43
The 2019 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.

MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January3,577,97124.97
February2,580,701-10.15
March3,324,3594.96
April3,688,60826.8
May3,716,10022.16
June3,749,91217.15
July3,990,90718.26
August4,274,62415.83
September4,036,9397.59
October3,935,311 8.07
November3,678,445-1.75
December3,215,098-4.67
Annual total43,768,97510.45
The 2018 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.

MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January2,863,141-17.37
February2,872,34813.99
March3,167,3003.25
April2,908,974-7.65
May3,041,894-7.53
June3,200,933-5.62
July3,374,6270.46
August3,690,3495.15
September3,752,1270.69
October3,641,4469.82
November3,743,8829.58
December3,372,5885.27
Annual total39,629,6090.55
The 2017 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.

 

MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January4,346,42918.01
February3,410,430-26.75
March3,899,935-23.37
April4,028,394-26.49
May4,011,768-32.24
June4,044,135-21.57
July4,531,704-3.89
August4,686,807-0.24
September4,303,436-3.71
October4,723,7847.36
November4,744,54910
December4,274,80827.04
Annual total51,006,179-8.83
The 2016 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.

MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January3,839,975-10.21
February2,877,047-7.27
March3,223,797-19.53
April3,425,673-13.24
May2,922,252-28.93
June3,198,278-20.13
July3,245,337-27.91
August 3,435,914 -25
September3,648,990-11.13
October3,444,677-15.4
November3,592,175-8.38
December3,562,413-11.61
Annual total40,416,528-16.95
The 2015 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.

MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January4,276,811-1.6
February3,102,526-9.03
March4,006,3192.73
April3,948,588-1.98
May4,111,8542.49
June4,004,224-0.99
July4,501,763-0.66
August4,581,487-2.25
September4,105,849-4.59
October4,071,550-13.81
November3,920,946-17.36
December4,030,534-5.71
Annual total48,662,451-4.59
The 2014 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.

 

MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January4,346,42918.01
February3,410,430-26.75
March3,899,935-23.37
April4,028,394-26.49
May4,011,768-32.24
June4,044,135-21.57
July4,531,704-3.89
August4,686,807-0.24
September4,303,436-3.71
October4,723,7847.36
November4,744,54910
December4,274,80827.04
Annual total51,006,179-8.83
The 2013 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.

MonthRevenue – not consolidatedRevenue – consolidated
RevenueChange (%)Revenue (excluding GBM)Change (%)Revenue (including GBM)
* Note 2
Change (%)
January126,518-28.151,192,960-30.873,683,151113.44
February168,44731.771,624,29226.534,655,620262.67
March208,6409.931,889,136-5.285,089,392155.19
April244,11232.022,144,7594.55,479,908167.01
May263,80925.242,299,0550.545,920,749158.91
June210,916-7.871,828,756-19.385,156,45938.3
July220,4100.321,752,061-23.64,715,167-7.82
August218,6754.371,568,471-22.464,697,886-8.68
September188,502-11.151,758,794-15.444,469,245-5.7
October197,6224.251,507,991-26.134,399,749-0.58
November149,383-6.521,438,108-21.194,313,0649.81
December162,1382.391,017,393-37.653,364,967-22.29
Annual total2,359,172 4.0520,021,776-14.8255,945,35737.28
Note 1: The 2012 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
Note 2: The Company’s consolidated revenue from January 1 to June 14, 2011 did not include the consolidated revenue of GBM.
Starting from June 15, 2011, the consolidated revenue published by the Company has included the consolidated revenue of GBM.

MonthRevenue – not consolidatedRevenue – consolidated
RevenueChange (%)Revenue (excluding GBM)Change (%)Revenue (including GBM)* Note 2Change (%)
January176,077-2.761,725,614-7.81,725,614-7.8
February127,831-5.11,283,722-9.61,283,722-9.6
March189,7954.161,994,3550.631,994,3550.63
April184,9095.582,052,33812.12,052,33812.1
May210,64211.042,286,79324.042,286,79324.04
June228,938 24.542,268,31516.163,728,33590.93
July219,713 16.162,293,325 27.945,114,962 185.36 
August209,51010.122,022,6626.085,144,364169.81 
September212,1659.42,080,0531.034,739,187130.18
October189,559-5.532,041,5113.764,425,385124.92
November159,807-21.281,824,805-1.683,927,758111.62
December158,356-16.621,631,7597.824,330,295186.13
Annual total2,267,3022.4323,505,2526.8640,753,10885.28
Note 1: The 2011 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
Note 2: The Company’s consolidated revenue from January 1 to June 14, 2011 did not include the consolidated revenue of GBM.
Starting from June 15, 2011, the consolidated revenue published by the Company has included the consolidated revenue of GBM.

MonthRevenue – not consolidatedRevenue – consolidated
RevenueChange (%)RevenueChange (%)
January181,06856.741,871,501103.96
February134,7007.091,420,07513.81
March182,2075.871,981,91620.18
April175,1361.731,830,85711.51
May189,7079.71,843,65537.19
June183,8273.791,952,70427.66
July189,1552.151,792,4384.82
August190,256-1.481,906,6443.47
September193,940-0.062,058,880-1.9
October200,659-0.791,967,5391.82
November203,0073.691,856,0594.49
December189,92716.071,513,422-10.24
Annual total2,213,58921,995,690
The 2010 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
MonthRevenue – not consolidatedRevenue – consolidated
RevenueChange (%)RevenueChange (%)
January115,518-34.91917,591-50.32
February125,782-1.61,247,746-15.46
March172,099-24.09 1,649,178-5.16 
April172,150-36.69 1,641,882-8.09
May172,939-29.79 1,343,826-21.66
June177,118-29.17 1,529,561-13.68
July185,165-24.17 1,709,938-11.72
August193,107-15.73 1,842,757-6.25
September194,066-27.48 2,098,683-0.78
October202,251-27.12 1,932,413-4.22
November195,782 1.94 1,776,22148.59
December163,631 35.77 1,686,06943.94
Annual total2,069,60819,375,863
The 2009 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
MonthRevenue – not consolidatedRevenue – consolidated
RevenueChange (%)RevenueChange (%)
January 177,475  -44.271,847,12728.09
February127,825 -36.391,475,97134.68
March226,705-18.551,738,88836.12
April271,900-9.161,786,45323.67
May246,316-3.831,715,27023.98
June250,04944.561,772,06335.72
July244,16939.241,936,92025.39
August229,15321.711,965,6848.27
September267,59356.532,115,18316.66
October277,50563.42,017,5822.23
November192,05312.431,195,417-36.4
December120,522-16.041,171,336-26.29
Annual total2,631,26620,737,891
The 2008 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
MonthRevenue – not consolidatedRevenue – consolidated
RevenueChange (%)RevenueChange (%)
January318,464-9.611,441,99963.16
February200,959-33.431,095,93443.59
March278,331-24.051,277,483106.18
April299,306-12.081,444,52644.11
May256,117-21.411,383,49866.92
June172,978-42.311,305,68045.04
July175,356-50.221,544,66856.1
August188,272-52.871,815,59251.67
September170,951-47.151,813,06141.55
October169,834-62.561,973,48236.91
November170,817-57.351,879,52829.42
December143,541-64.291,589,06323.91
Annual total2,544,926-41.0618,564,51442.06
The 2007 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
MonthRevenue – not consolidatedRevenue – consolidated
RevenueChange (%)RevenueChange (%)
January352,32146.5883,81451.33
February301,85988.8763,24191.61
March366,47235.321,045,51768.74
April340,44345.571,002,37561.48
May325,88339.76828,85254.58
June299,82142.49900,23763.27
July352,29040.8989,55547.74
August399,46735.471,197,08357.19
September323,48811.711,280,82757.57
October453,62823.031,441,44548.52
November400,53320.151,452,23944.38
December401,92922.451,282,43959.9
Annual total4,318,13434.3713,067,62456.68
The 2006 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
MonthRevenue – not consolidatedRevenue – consolidated
RevenueChange (%)RevenueChange (%)
January240,4918.03N/AN/A
February159,881-7.02N/AN/A
March270,82435.31N/AN/A
April233,86816.28N/AN/A
May233,16716.49N/AN/A
June210,418-13.29N/AN/A
July250,2069669,79360.02
August294,86826.27761,57362.26
September289,5797.14812,85629.71
October368,70244.31970,53747.13
November333,36521.531,005,87358.72
December328,24065802,00889.22
Annual total2,885,36918.993,977,59059.5
The 2005 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January222,6076.03
February171,952-3.1
March200,151-8.09
April201,133-15.31
May200,169-16.79
June242,67515.23
July229,556-0.69
August233,52811.01
September270,28619.61
October255,496-5.11
November274,3056.22
December198,936-16.32
Annual total2,700,794-0.94
The 2004 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January209,945-0.3
February177,4507.4
March217,7727.82
April237,49911.55
May240,5562.38
June210,60319.12
July231,15946.37
August210,36224.16
September225,97717.2
October269,25111.45
November258,2455.28
December237,7439.13
Annual total2,726,56212.33
The 2003 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January210,58681.9
February165,2268.98
March201,98532.77
April212,90646.71
May234,95790.03
June176,79879.55
July157,92445.19
August169,43441.88
September192,80759.92
October241,58844.37
November245,28624.16
December217,85849.86
Annual total2,427,35547.49
The 2002 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
MonthRevenue – not consolidated
RevenueChange (%)
January115,76940.52
February151,61186.54
March152,12648.04
April145,11245.02
May123,637-3.94
June98,462-8.05
July108,767-6.13
August119,422-5.23
September120,567-8.04
October167,34015.87
November197,55540
December145,37516.82
Annual total1,645,74318.8
The 2001 data were compiled internally and not yet audited by the CPA.
Scroll to Top